There’s something uniquely manic about the first weekend of March Madness. So many games are going on, you know you can’t watch them all. The matchups are taking place at various arenas all across the country, and it’s impossible to keep track of what location a certain game is happening in if you’re constantly skipping between channels.

It’s a unique experience for announcers, too. A single crew will announce all four games that happen on Thursday or Friday, bringing in the widely recognizable announcers and people you’ve likely never heard of. Working four games in a day is incredible.

You can see the full NCAA tournament bracket here, which will update live throughout the tournament. If you’re looking for printable brackets, go here.

Here are the times, locations, and channels for every game, along with the announcing crew. Generally, the first name is the play-by-play announcer, the second is the color commentator, and the third (and fourth, if applicable) will work the sidelines.

All times Eastern (location of game)

Tuesday, March 14 (First Four)

New Orleans vs. Mt. St. Mary’s: 6:40 p.m., truTV (Dayton, Ohio)

Wake Forest vs. Kansas State: approx. 9:10 p.m, truTV (Dayton, Ohio)

Announcers (for both): Brian Anderson, Clark Kellogg, and Lewis Johnson

Wednesday, March 15 (First Four)

N.C. Central vs. UC Davis: 6:40 p.m., truTV (Dayton, Ohio)

Providence vs. USC: approx. 9:10 p.m., truTV (Dayton, Ohio)

Announcers (for both): Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude

Thursday, March 16 (First Round)

Notre Dame vs. Princeton: 12:15, CBS (Buffalo)

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce

Virginia vs. UNC-Wilmington: 12:40 p.m., TruTV (Orlando)

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn

Butler vs. Winthrop: 1:30 p.m., TNT (Milwaukee)

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington

Gonzaga vs. South Dakota State: 2 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steven Lappas, Jamie Erdahl

West Virginia vs. Bucknell: approx. 2:45 p.m., CBS (Buffalo)

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce

Florida vs. East Tennessee State University: approx. 3:10 p.m., TruTV (Orlando)

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn

Minnesota vs. Middle Tennessee State: approx. 4 p.m., TNT (Milwaukee)

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington

Northwestern vs. Vanderbilt: approx. 4:30 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steven Lappas, Jamie Erdahl

Maryland vs. Xavier: 6:50 p.m., TNT (Orlando)

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce

Villanova vs. Mt. Saint Mary’s/New Orleans: 7:10 p.m., CBS (Buffalo)

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn

St. Mary’s vs. VCU: 7:20 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington

Purdue vs. Vermont: 7:27 p.m., TruTV (Milwaukee)

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steven Lappas, Jamie Erdahl

Florida State vs. Florida Gulf Coast: approx. 9:20 p.m., TNT (Orlando)

Announcers: Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce

Wisconsin vs. Virginia Tech: approx. 9:40 p.m., CBS (Buffalo)

Announcers: Ian Eagle, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn

Arizona vs. North Dakota: approx. 9:50 p.m., TBS (Salt Lake City)

Announcers: Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Debbie Antonelli, Lisa Byington

Iowa State vs. Nevada: approx. 9:57 p.m., TruTV (Milwaukee)

Announcers: Andrew Catalon, Steven Lappas, Jamie Erdahl

Friday, March 17 (First Round)

Michigan vs. Oklahoma State: 12:15, CBS (Indianapolis)

Announcers: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson

Baylor vs. New Mexico State: 12:40 p.m., TruTV (Tulsa)

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson

Arkansas vs. Seton Hall: 1:30 p.m., TNT (Greenville)

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson

Oregon vs. Iona: 2 p.m., TBS (Sacramento)

Announcers: Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude

Louisville vs. Jacksonville State: approx. 2:45 p.m., CBS (Indianapolis)

Announcers: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson

SMU vs. Providence/USC: approx. 3:10 p.m., TruTV (Tulsa)

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson

UNC vs. Texas Southern: approx. 4 p.m., TNT (Greenville)

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson

Creighton vs. Rhode Island: approx. 4:30 p.m., TBS (Sacramento)

Announcers: Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude

Kansas vs. NC Central/UC Davis: 6:50 p.m., TNT (Tulsa)

Announcers: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson

Dayton vs. Wichita State: 7:10 p.m., CBS (Indianapolis)

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson

Duke vs. Troy: 7:20 p.m., TBS (Greenville)

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson

Cincinnati vs. Kansas State/Wake Forest: 7:27 p.m., TruTV (Sacramento)

Announcers: Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude

Miami vs. Michigan State: approx. 9:20 p.m., TNT (Tulsa)

Announcers: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson

Kentucky vs. Northern Kentucky: approx. 9:40 p.m., CBS (Indianapolis)

Announcers: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Dana Jacobson

South Carolina vs. Marquette: approx. 9:50 p.m., TBS (Greenville)

Announcers: Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lewis Johnson

UCLA vs. Kent State: approx. 9:57 p.m., TruTV (Sacramento)

Announcers: Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore, Ros Gold-Onwude

Source : SBnation