Fantasy football rankings 2017: Wide receivers in PPR leagues for NFL Week 4

After a dismal performance in Week 2, Odell Beckham Jr. followed up with a nine-catch, 79-yard performance against the Eagles, including a pair of touchdowns on 13 targets to grab the top spot in this week’s WR PPR rankings.

Not much else changed at the top, but DeAndre Hopkins is an intriguing play this week after hauling in seven catches on eight targets for 76 yards. With Deshaun Watson starting to find his groove, and a tasty matchup at home to Tennessee, Hopkins could be a big boom or bust guy this week.

After a dismal all-around performance against the Jets last week, Jarvis Landry and Devante Parker become near must-starts this week as they go up against the Saints on Sunday morning in London.

It appears now that the Minnesota wideouts — Stefon Diggs and Adam Thielen namely — are back in play, even with Sam Bradford’s status being uncertain.

Wide receiver (PPR) rankings, Week 4

(SK: Scott Kaliska; DG: Derek Gordon; KB: Kyle Bennett ZS: Zach Senvisky; JM: Jason Marcum)

WR PPR rankings, Week 4

RkConsensusTmOppSKDGKBZSJM
1Odell Beckham Jr.NYG@ TB11131
2Antonio BrownPIT@ BAL23213
3A.J. GreenCIN@ CLE32322
4Julio JonesATLvs. BUF44444
5Jordy NelsonGBvs. CHI66656
6Mike EvansTBvs. NYG87777
7Michael ThomasNO@ MIA59599
8Dez BryantDALvs. LAR1051365
9Larry FitzgeraldARIvs. SF15815118
10Keenan AllenLACvs. PHI71181912
11Doug BaldwinSEAvs. IND91391313
12Demaryius ThomasDENvs. OAK1410141810
13Tyreek HillKCvs. WAS191217811
14Brandin CooksNEvs. CAR1118101018
15Golden TateDET@ MIN1614161415
16Stefon DiggsMINvs. DET1219121220
17Alshon JefferyPHI@ LAC1816191616
18Emmanuel SandersDENvs. OAK2115211714
19Davante AdamsGBvs. CHI2217221517
20DeVante ParkerMIAvs. NO2020202119
21DeAndre HopkinsHOUvs. TEN1330112827
22Adam ThielenMINvs. DET2321242022
23T.Y. HiltonIND@ SEA2526262626
24Michael CrabtreeOAK@ DEN3522302323
25Amari CooperOAK@ DEN2433232232
26Martavis BryantPIT@ BAL3323312721
27Sammy WatkinsLAR@ DAL2929272928
28Jarvis LandryMIAvs. NO1731183838
29Pierre GarconSF@ ARI2634253434
30Chris HoganNEvs. CAR2738283131
31Jeremy MaclinBALvs. PIT3925363725
32DeSean JacksonTBvs. NYG3139342435
33Terrelle Pryor Sr.WAS@ KC3236293636
34Allen HurnsJAC@ NYJ4027403330
35Willie SneadNO@ MIA3632373233
36Kelvin BenjaminCAR@ NE4724413524
37Tyrell WilliamsLACvs. PHI4528433029
38Jamison CrowderWAS@ KC3035323947
39Mohamed SanuATLvs. BUF4337452540
40Marqise LeeJAC@ NYJ3442354041
41Randall CobbGBvs. CHI3741394242
42Rishard MatthewsTEN@ HOU2848334850
43Sterling ShepardNYG@ TB383839
44Kenny BrittCLEvs. CIN404137
45Cooper KuppLAR@ DAL5044494344
46Travis BenjaminLACvs. PHI43504443
47Kenny StillsMIAvs. NO45464545
48Brandon MarshallNYG@ TB4846474646
49J.J. NelsonARIvs. SF42494250
50Devin FunchessCAR@ NE4144
Tyler LockettSEAvs. IND47484748
Danny AmendolaNEvs. CAR44
Eric DeckerTEN@ HOU46
Taylor GabrielATLvs. BUF5049
Jaron BrownARIvs. SF49
Jordan MatthewsBUF@ ATL49