Fantasy football rankings 2017: Wide receivers in standard leagues for NFL Week 4

Check out our rankings for the top wide receivers in standard fantasy leagues entering Week 4.

Another week, another big shakeup on the wide receiver landscape in fantasy football.

This week, we saw Sterling Shepard break out with a career game against the Philadelphia Eagles. The New York Giants have been desperate for another receiver to emerge, and Shepard did so in a big way with seven grabs for 133 yards and one score on 10 targets.

Elsewhere, Devin Funchess may now be the Carolina Panthers’ top pass-catcher, at least briefly. With Kelvin Benjamin battling a knee injury and Greg Olsen on injured reserve, Funchess is becoming a viable fantasy weapon more than he’s ever been in his young career. Against the New Orleans Saints in Week 3, Funchess got 10 targets and caught four balls for 58 yards. Expect those numbers to improve if Benjamin remains out.

Now, it’s time for a fresh ranking of the top 50 receivers entering Week 4.

Wide receiver (standard) rankings, Week 4

(SK: Scott Kaliska; DG: Derek Gordon; KB: Kyle Bennett; ZS: Zach Senvisky; JM: Jason Marcum)

WR standard rankings, Week 4

RkConsensusTmOppSKDGKBZSJM
1Antonio BrownPIT@ BAL13113
2Odell Beckham Jr.NYG@ TB21331
3A.J. GreenCIN@ CLE32222
4Julio JonesATLvs. BUF44444
5Jordy NelsonGBvs. CHI56556
6Dez BryantDALvs. LAR851065
7Mike EvansTBvs. NYG77777
8Michael ThomasNO@ MIA69699
9Tyreek HillKCvs. WAS141113811
10Larry FitzgeraldARIvs. SF16816118
11Doug BaldwinSEAvs. IND1113111313
12Keenan AllenLACvs. PHI101291912
13Brandin CooksNEvs. CAR91881018
14Demaryius ThomasDENvs. OAK1510151810
15Stefon DiggsMINvs. DET1319141220
16Emmanuel SandersDENvs. OAK2014201714
17Davante AdamsGBvs. CHI1817181517
18Golden TateDET@ MIN2115211415
19Alshon JefferyPHI@ LAC1916191616
20DeVante ParkerMIAvs. NO1720172119
21DeAndre HopkinsHOUvs. TEN1230122827
22Adam ThielenMINvs. DET2421262022
23Martavis BryantPIT@ BAL2823282721
24Michael CrabtreeOAK@ DEN3322302323
25T.Y. HiltonIND@ SEA2726272626
26Amari CooperOAK@ DEN2333232232
27Sammy WatkinsLAR@ DAL2629242928
28Chris HoganNEvs. CAR2531253131
29DeSean JacksonTBvs. NYG3235322435
30Jarvis LandryMIAvs. NO2238223838
31Jeremy MaclinBALvs. PIT3725383725
32Pierre GarconSF@ ARI3134293434
33Tyrell WilliamsLACvs. PHI4028393029
34Willie SneadNO@ MIA3432373233
35Terrelle Pryor Sr.WAS@ KC2936313636
36Kelvin BenjaminCAR@ NE4624403524
37Allen HurnsJAC@ NYJ3927413330
38Marqise LeeJAC@ NYJ3542344041
39Jamison CrowderWAS@ KC3639353948
40Mohamed SanuATLvs. BUF37502540
41Randall CobbGBvs. CHI4241434242
42Rishard MatthewsTEN@ HOU30483348
43Kenny BrittCLEvs. CIN404137
44J.J. NelsonARIvs. SF3849365050
45Kenny StillsMIAvs. NO4445454545
46Cooper KuppLAR@ DAL4844464344
47Travis BenjaminLACvs. PHI43494443
48Brandon MarshallNYG@ TB46424646
49Sterling ShepardNYG@ TB4139
50Tyler LockettSEAvs. IND47474747
Devin FunchessCAR@ NE4544
Eric DeckerTEN@ HOU4348
Jordan MatthewsBUF@ ATL47
Taylor GabrielATLvs. BUF5049
Jaron BrownARIvs. SF49
Jermaine KearseNYJvs. JAC49
Paul RichardsonSEAvs. IND50