Fantasy football rankings 2017: Wide receivers in standard leagues for NFL Week 5

DeAndre Hopkins is back to being a premier fantasy receiver.

After a disastrous 2016 campaign, which was marred by horrific quarterback play, Hopkins never could find rhythm in the Houston Texans’ offense, despite getting 150 targets, Far too many of those targets were uncatchable, but that’s not been the case with DeShaun Watson, who is getting the ball plenty to Hopkins.

That came to a head in Week when Hopkins tourced the Tennessee Titans for 10 grabs, 107 yards and one score. He’s now caught at least seven passes in every game this season. However, Hopkins is no longer the only viable fantasy receiver in Houston. Will Fuller returned from his broken collarbone to catch two touchdowns against Tennessee.

Who will have breakout games in Week 5? Let us help you solve that question with a fresh set of fantasy rankings for receivers in standard leagues.

Wide Receiver (standard) rankings, Week 5

(SK: Scott Kaliska; JG: Jeff Goldberg; DG: Derek Gordon; KB: Kyle Bennett; ZS: Zach Senvisky; JM: Jason Marcum)

WR standard rankings, Week 5

RkConsensusTmOppSKJGDGKBZSJM
1Jordy NelsonGB@ DAL211221
2Odell Beckham Jr.NYGvs. LAC322542
3Antonio BrownPITvs. JAC433333
4Mike EvansTBvs. NE148118
5A.J. GreenCINvs. BUF554454
6Dez BryantDALvs. GB665665
7DeAndre HopkinsHOUvs. KC786776
8Keenan AllenLAC@ NYG1377897
9Larry FitzgeraldARI@ PHI1199989
10Stefon DiggsMIN@ CHI81212111112
11T.Y. HiltonINDvs. SF141111101011
12Brandin CooksNE@ TB91313121213
13Golden TateDETvs. CAR171010131910
14Doug BaldwinSEA@ LAR121414141314
15DeVante ParkerMIAvs. TEN151515151515
16Tyreek HillKC@ HOU101718161719
17Randall CobbGB@ DAL181617181616
18Kelvin BenjaminCAR@ DET241816171417
19Adam ThielenMIN@ CHI221919192218
20Alshon JefferyPHIvs. ARI212020202020
21Pierre GarconSF@ IND192121212121
22Tyrell WilliamsLAC@ NYG272323231829
23Chris HoganNE@ TB162629262428
24Sammy WatkinsLARvs. SEA282428242323
25Allen HurnsJAC@ PIT352222223322
26DeSean JacksonTBvs. NE202926292827
27Martavis BryantPITvs. JAC302825282725
28Amari CooperOAKvs. BAL262730272630
29Rishard MatthewsTEN@ MIA253027302926
30Jarvis LandryMIAvs. TEN232524254924
31Devin FunchessCAR@ DET293234313134
32Jaron BrownARI@ PHI373132333032
33Will FullerHOUvs. KC363336363236
34Jeremy MaclinBAL@ OAK343533344333
35Marqise LeeJAC@ PIT413637373438
36Cooper KuppLARvs. SEA393738383537
37Danny AmendolaNE@ TB333839393739
38Marvin JonesDETvs. CAR403435354735
39Tyler LockettSEA@ LAR503931423940
40Paul RichardsonSEA@ LAR454142434031
41Brandon MarshallNYGvs. LAC434040403841
42Michael CrabtreeOAKvs. BAL323225
43John BrownARI@ PHI384444454244
44JuJu Smith-SchusterPITvs. JAC4241415042
45Eric DeckerTEN@ MIA4343444150
46Kendall WrightCHIvs. MIN484546474546
47Mike WallaceBAL@ OAK494645464449
48Robert WoodsLARvs. SEA5050503643
49Rashard HigginsCLEvs. NYJ4747484647
50Sterling ShepardNYGvs. LAC31
Davante AdamsGB@ DAL484845
Donte MoncriefIND@ PIT4949494848
Jermaine KearseNYJ@ CLE42
Robby AndersonNYJ@ CLE44
Geronimo AllisonGB@ DAL46
Kenny StillsMIAvs. TEN47

Via SBNation.com