Fantasy football rankings, Week 3: Wide receivers for standard leagues

Check out our Week 3 rankings for the top wide receivers in standard fantasy leagues.

With two weeks in the books, we’re beginning to see some new wide receivers emerge in the fantasy football landscape.

One of the biggest risers has been Jermaine Kearse. The New York Jets may be a mess, but in an offense devoid of playmakers, Kearse is already emerging as the top pass-catcher. In Week 2 vs. the Oakland Raiders, Kearse caught two touchdowns to go with four catches for 64 yards. He did well in Week 1 against the Buffalo Bills while catching seven passes for 59 yards.

Another receiver on the rise is Rashard Higgins, who was elevated to the active roster for the Cleveland Browns’ matchup with the Baltimore Ravens. He responded with seven catches for 95 yards. The Browns will rely heavily on Higgins now that Corey Coleman is on injured reserve with a hand injury.

Now, it’s time for a ranking of the top 50 receivers entering Week 3.

Wide receiver (standard) rankings, Week 3

(SK: Scott Kaliska; JG: Jeff Goldberg; DG: Derek Gordon; KB: Kyle Bennett ZS: Zach Senvisky; JM: Jason Marcum)

WR standard rankings, Week 3

RkConsensusTmOppSKJGDGKBZSJM
1Antonio BrownPIT@ CHI111111
2Julio JonesATL@ DET222222
3A.J. GreenCIN@ GB333353
4Mike EvansTB@ MIN444444
5Dez BryantDAL@ ARI1155535
6Odell Beckham Jr.NYG@ PHI566666
7Amari CooperOAK@ WAS10712787
8Keenan AllenLACvs. KC7998911
9Michael ThomasNO@ CAR613111078
10Brandin CooksNEvs. HOU9101091010
11Demaryius ThomasDEN@ BUF1711811119
12Doug BaldwinSEA@ TEN1687121312
13Tyreek HillKC@ LAC121215131214
14Martavis BryantPIT@ CHI231413141413
15Terrelle Pryor Sr.WASvs. OAK211514151515
16Golden TateDETvs. ATL181719171718
17Kelvin BenjaminCARvs. NO151817191919
18Davante AdamsGBvs. CIN141621161625
19Larry FitzgeraldARIvs. DAL221916181816
20Jordy NelsonGBvs. CIN252020202020
21DeAndre HopkinsHOU@ NE132123242123
22Michael CrabtreeOAK@ WAS82526222626
23DeVante ParkerMIA@ NYJ202224212921
24Emmanuel SandersDEN@ BUF242818232817
25T.Y. HiltonIND@ CLE292322252322
26Stefon DiggsMINvs. TB262425262424
27Alshon JefferyPHIvs. NYG192627272527
28Jarvis LandryMIA@ NYJ272937302228
29Pierre GarconSFvs. LAR333028283029
30Sammy WatkinsLAR@ SF312731312736
31DeSean JacksonTB@ MIN343129293134
32Randall CobbGBvs. CIN353333333230
33Jeremy MaclinBAL@ JAC373430323533
34Tyrell WilliamsLACvs. KC383236343331
35J.J. NelsonARIvs. DAL303540373440
36Adam ThielenMINvs. TB323638383739
37Rishard MatthewsTENvs. SEA443932354032
38Jamison CrowderWASvs. OAK364034363937
39Chris HoganNEvs. HOU283748393643
40Paul RichardsonSEA@ TEN3839404138
41Mohamed SanuATL@ DET494835414735
42Marvin JonesDETvs. ATL414644424641
43Cooper KuppLAR@ SF404243454249
44Marqise LeeJACvs. BAL434345434445
45Jermaine KearseNYJvs. MIA394150483848
46Kenny GolladayDETvs. ATL474547444542
47Allen HurnsJACvs. BAL464446464346
48Devin FunchessCARvs. NO4741494847
49Ted Ginn Jr.NO@ CAR454949474950
50Brandon LaFellCIN@ GB4244
Rashard HigginsCLE@IND42505050
Eric DeckerTENvs. SEA48
Kendall WrightCHIvs. PIT50